Home
About Us
Our Dogs

Puppies
Photo Album

Links

Email Us

~*~Faye's Brags~*~

2006

~*~UKC~*~
1st place, AGI qualifying leg, CCCC, Mary Beam, August 27, 2006
3rd place, AGI qualifying leg, CCCC, Mary Beam, August 26, 2006
1st place, AGI qualifying leg, Dogsports, Paige Port, August 20, 2006
2nd place, AGI qualifying leg, Dogsports, Paige Port, August 19, 2006
BIMBS, BOB, GRCH, MAEDA, Diana Allen, July 22, 2006
BOB, GRCH, FKCA, Dennis Laturie, July 15, 2006
Group 2, BOB, GRCH, K9 Fanciers, Pam Perdue, July 9, 2006
Group 3, BOB, GRCH, K9 Fanciers, Beth Snedegar, July 8, 2006
Group 1, BOB, GRCH, Bluewater Bouvier Club S2, Judge Gene Reynolds, June 24, 2006
Best in Multi-Breed Show, Group 1, BOB, GRCH Bluewater Bouvier Club S1, Pamela Moore, June 24, 2006
Group 3, BOB, GRCH, MAPBTC, Judge Violet Denney, May 6, 2006
Group 4, BOB, GRCH, MAPBTC, Judge Marsha Shively, May 7, 2006
Group 3, BOB, GRCH, MAPBTC, Judge Diane Raymond, May 7, 2006

~*~AKC~*~
4th 9-12 Black Sweepstakes, Judge Jennifer Stotts, February 11, 2006
3rd 9-12 Black, Judge Sheila Yoxall, February 12, 2006

2005
UKC
NEW GRAND CHAMPION!!!!
Champion of Champions, WI Boston Terrier Assoc., Judge Dean Spielvogel, November 13, 2005
Champion of Champions, WI Boston Terrier Assoc., Judge Marsha Shively, November 13, 2005
Reserve Champion of Champions, WI Boston Terrier Assoc., Judge Pat Young, November 12, 2005
Champion of Champions, WI Boston Terrier Assoc., Judge Jeanne Heger, November 12, 2005
Champion of Champions, Karla Cole Benefit Show, Judge Pamela Moore, October 29, 2005
Reserve Champion of Champions, K9 Fanciers, Judge Fran Geiger, October 16, 2005
Reserve Champion of Champions, K9 Fanciers, Judge Violet Denney, October 16, 2005
Champion of Champions, K9 Fanciers, Judge Jeanne Heger, October 15, 2005
Champion of Champions, K9 Fanciers, Judge Donna Rommelfaenger, October 15, 2005
Reserve Champion of Champions, K9 Fanciers, Judge Sue Rose, October 14, 2005
Best Female-FKCA, Judge-Diane Raymond, September 25, 2005--NEW CHAMPION!
Best Female, BOB, Group 2, MAPBTC, Judge-Butch Bennett, September 18, 2005
Best Female, BOB, Group 2, MAPBTC, Judge-Beth Snedegar, September 18, 2005
Best Female, MAPBTC, Judge-Maude Tank, September 17, 2005
Best Female, MAPBTC, Judge-Eleanor Main, September 17, 2005
*Best Puppy in Multi-Breed Show - MI TFT Assoc, Judge-Beth Snedegar, September 10, 2005*
* Best Puppy in Multi-Breed Show - North American Kai Assoc., Judge-Pam Moore, August 21, 2005*
Puppy Group 1st - K9 Fanciers, July 9, 2005

AKC
3rd Place 6-9 Months-Monroe KC, Judge Kendall Herr, October 1, 2005
4th Place 6-9 Months Sweepstakes-Monroe KC, Judge Mike Hamilton, October 1, 2005
2nd Place 6-9 Months Sweepstakes-HRLRC Specialty, Judge-Leslie Williams, September 30, 2005
CGC earned September 24, 2005
3rd Place Sweepstakes-HRLRC Match, Judge-Helen Bronson (Sunrise Labradors), July 16, 2005
4th Place Regular-HRLRC Match, Judge-Patty Block (Sumo Labradors), July 16, 2005

Copyright © 2002-2013
Jeanine Asch/Endeavor Labradors
Please do not take our graphics. They are not public domain.